Crew Roster

 
James C Adams STS3 64-64
Yes Jim Adams STS2 63-66
Yes Roger Adams MM2 62-63
James Addy EN3 53-54
Francisco A Aguimatang TN 64-64
Yes Michael Alleman TM2 62-66
Yes David Cecil Allen ETR2 62-64
Yes Donald Allen IC2 55-57
Yes James Allen STS3 71-71
Roland W Allen SN 64-64
Yes William Allen TMSN 58-60
Yes Charles Allen II QM3 70-72
Yes Peter J. Amunrud FC1 54-55 1949 USS Sea Poacher (SS-406)
John E Anderson EN2 63-64
Yes Mark Anderson TM2 66-68 1967 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes William Anderson IC2 59-61
Gil R Anonuevo TA 60-60
Yes John Appleman CS3 56-59 1957 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Eduardo Arcaya TNSN 69-69
Yes Joseph Armienti EM3
Yes Harold Armstrong MM2 68-68
James Ashburner, Jr RMC 64-65
George G Ashworth, Jr TM2 63-64
Yes Richard Atwood ETR3 56-58
Allan A Austin ETNSN 63-64
Yes Thomas Austin CS3 72-74 1973 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Paul M Bachman ETNSN 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Lewis Bachmann ENC 71-73
Allen A Baer YN1 60-60
William Bailey EN1 73-74 1956 USS Muskallunge (SS-262)
Keith Barber SN 73-73
Theodore Barber Jr LCDR 1964 USS Von Steuben (SSBN-632)
Yes Alexander J Barkis TMSN 63-64
Wilford Barlich SA 46-46
Yes William Barnidge MM3 68-68
Yes Anthony Basilio LT 69-73
Glen D Bates LT 58-61
Albin Bauer IC1 60-61
Yes John H Baust MM3 62-63
Yes William M Baust MM3 62-63
Yes John P Bay RMSN 70-70 1968 USS George C Marshall (SSBN-654)
Yes Robert R Beaton LT 61-64 1962 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes John Beecher EM2 65-65 1965 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Donald H Behnke SO1 58-59 1957 USS Crevalle (SS-291)
George Belancik SA 46-46
Yes Hugh L Bell Jr MM 64-64 1965 USS Tigrone (SS/SSR/AGSS-419)
Yes Dave Benway ETR2 66-68
Yes Thomas P Benz EN3 59-61 1958 USS Corsair (SS/AGSS-435)
Thomas Berg MOMM2 46-46
Gene Berkheimer
Yes Darrell Best ENC 66-68 71-74 1966 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Harry John Biela TM3 66-66 1964 USS Clamagore (SS-343)
Harris S Bigelow, Jr MMFN 62-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Richard Black YN3 45-46
Yes Richard Blair EM3 59-60
Charles Blanchard SA 46-46
Earl G Blanchard Jr. CSC 60-60
Roger A Blattenberg TM3 64-64
Yes Brent Boden EN2 69-71
Yes Donald Booker ETC 73-74 1966 USS John Marshall (SSBN/SSN-611)
Yes Dennis J Bosak SN 61-62
Ralph W Bowen EM3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Ronald Keith Bower SOS2 63-64
Dale H Bowers
Patrick J Boyce SN 58-58
George S Boyd III ET1 64-64 1963 USS Lafayette (SSBN-616)
Yes Bruce Bradbury STS2 60-63 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes John W Branch FT2 71-72
Yes Michael, L Brand MT2 70-73
Yes Don Bransford ETN2 70-73 1970 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Charles Breese CS2 68-70 1969 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Elias A Briones IC1 74-74
George E Broadley CS2 64-65
Yes Gary Brown EM1 63-64 1957 USS Blackfin (SS-322)
Yes John H Brown SN 55-55
Lawrence P. Brown EM 61-61 1954 USS Chivo (SS-341)
Ronalf W Brown RMSN 64-64 1963 USS Corporal (SS-346)
Douglas Almon Bryant ENCS 64-64
Yes Phillip Burnett STS3 62-65
Yes Ray E Burnham 67-68 1967 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Kenneth Burns LT 64-64
Robert D Burris FN 59-60
George C Buseman ET3 53-54
Brian E Busse CS3 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Paul F Butcher MMFN 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Joseph P. Cahill LCDR 69-71 1964 USS Atule (SS-403)
Yes Robert G Callahan CS1 71-74 1964 USS Patrick Henry (SSBN/SSN-599)
Louis R. Capone EMC 58-58 1949 USS Toro (SS-422)
Yes DaWayne Capps EN2 57-58
Olen D Carden FN 53-54
Leo F Carder TM1 70-71
Michael J Carlucci ICFA 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes George H Carner ET1 65-68 1959 USS Cubera (SS-347)
Leo F Carter TM1 74-74
Yes Leonard Caruso SN 60-61 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Joseph Castellano IC2 66-69
Yes Wells Chapin RM2 64-65
Barry T Charles EN3 60-60
Yes Peter Cherci LT 70-74
Frank C Cherry EN1 1948 USS Segundo (SS-398)
Robert W Cianci ETRSN 64-64
Earl L Clark SN 58-60 1959 USS Jallao (SS-368)
John J Clark TM3 64-66 1964 USS John Adams (SSBN-620)
Daniel Claussen TMSA 69-69
Yes Parley Artthur (Art) Clement TM1 67-68 1960 USS Sabalo (SS-302)
David S Coish SN 60-60
Yes Terence C Conaty ST3 56-58 1957 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Robert L Conboy EN2 53-54 1953 USS Tiru (SS-416)
Mario A Concepcion SKSA 60-60 1962 USS Hardhead (SS-365)
Craig G Conrow TMSA 60-60
George W Constantine, Jr EMC 62-64
Yes Francis A. Conti LT 58-62
Yes James Coombe EN2 69-71
Yes Oren S Cooper HM2 69-69 1967 USS Sea Robin (SS-407)
Malcolm M Corduan EMC 59-60 1943 USS Nautilus, V-6 (SS-168)
Ernest V Covey ENFA 64-64
Thomas E Cowart TMC 69-71 1964 USS George Washington (SSBN/SSN-598)
Herbert Cowell FT2 66-68
Herbert M Critchfield EN2 60-60 1960 USS Conger (SS-477)
Yes Steven M Croom TM3 71-71 1971 USS Clamagore (SS-343)
Yes Brian Cunningham EN3 55-56
Yes Paul F Curtis QM1 64-66 1964 USS Nautilus (SSN-571)
Charles R Cyr LT 63-64
John Czahor EM2 57-57 1957 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Donn Dade ST1 67-68
Yes Barry C Danforth MM2 61-62 1960 USS Nautilus (SSN-571)
Yes Peter D’Angelo EM3 67-69
William G Dargavel ENFM 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Danny Davis EM2 71-73
Yes James (John) Davis LCDR XO 58-61
Yes Francis DeMaio FT3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Frank Desposito EM 60-61
Frank J D’Esposito, Jr EMFN 59-61 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Peter Di Fabion II FN 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Bruce R Dickinson CWO2 70-72 1964 USS John Marshall (SSBN/SSN-611)
John Dill MMC 60-60
Robert J Dion ETN2 61-64 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
John E Doerr ENC
Yes Martin L Dolamore STSN 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Joseph Maurice Donahue LT 63-64
Yes Harry Dracon LT 64-66
Yes Robert Draeger E4 71-72 1969 USS Casimir Pulaski (SSBN-633)
Lou Drenner E6 70-72
Yes Luis M Duran ETR2 63-66 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Charles Edwards ET 60-61
Donald Edwards CT3 57-57 1957 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Francis J Egan SN 64-64
Yes Richard E Eggimann QM2 72-73
David A Eisenbeil ETRSN 63-64
Stanley J Eldridge EM3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Elroy B Elger EMFN 60-60
David A Elliott ENFM 60-60
Yes Warren J Ellis TM3 54-56
Yes Jerry L. Emerson SM1 60-63 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Arnold Emery RMC 70-73
Yes Stephen P Engelhardt EM3 71-72
Robert A Engelmann LT 72-73
Arthur D Erickson EN1 57-58
Arturo Estanislao SD3 71-74
Yes Steve Estrada EM2 68-72
Richard Evans ET2 60-62 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Paul Evering EM3 70-70
Yes Harold Dennis Farley EN3 60-63 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Richard D Farley CS3 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Armen Farmanian SN 60-60
William D Fennell SN 59-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Alan Ferdinandsen CW3 71-74 1958 USS Bashaw (SS/SSK/AGSS-241)
Hosa Ferguson CS2 61-62
Thomas J Finn EM3 58-58
Timothy Finneran SN 70-71
Louis J Fisher 65-69
Yes Edwin Fitzpatrick, Jr YN2 64-64 1962 USS Sarda (SS-488)
Ernesto T Flores MM3 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Kyle Dee Foulkes TM1 63-64
Yes William H Fox TM2 63-66 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Leonard Franklin, Jr TM! 58-59
John A Frew MM3 63-61 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
William D Frew EN3 68-69
Yes Donald Frunk EN3 55-57
Yes James R Fulton ENC 60-61
John J Furnari SA 60-60
Yes Henry Gadreault EM2 60-63 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Thomas Gagel MM3 63-66
Yes Harry Gaines IC2 64-67 1963 USS Entemedor (SS-340)
Edward R Gallagher CS1 60-60 1948 USS Diablo (SS-479)
Yes Lawrence Gallagher FTSN 61-61 1962 USS Toro (SS-422)
Yes Curtiss Gardner RM2 70-72
Yes William Garvey LTJG 61-63 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Philip E Gauthier FTC 63-65 1960 USS Sablefish (SS-303)
George A Genolous EM2 60-64 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Francis J Gerrity ETR3 64-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Roger Gibson IC2 57-60 1958 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Gary Wayne Gilford FN 63-65 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Monte Gill EN1 64-67
Yes Ray Gladden SN 71-71
Yes Mark Glaedey EN3 69-72
Charles D Goddard QM3 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Patrick Godfrey EM2 69-71
Gerry Goguen ET 67-68
Yes Donald Goldsbury ET2 59-59 1959 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Floyd Gordon TMC 69-70 1957 USS Carp (SS-338)
Yes Terry Gordon ETN2 68-69
Yes Billy Gorsuch RM3 59-61 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Guy Graham LTJG 44-45
Yes Joel Grainger TM3 64-66
David Graves SK 71-72
Danny D Gray MTSN 63-64 1954 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Jimmie Gray EN2 55-57 1953 USS Blenny (SS-324)
William R Gray ETR3 63-65 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
David R Green ETCS 64-64
Yes Richard Grissom QM3 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Ronald G Grove IC3 62-64
Yes James Gutierrez LT 64-64
Raymond L Guyer EMFM 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Daniel Guzman IC3 66-70
Yes Carl A Hale EM2 66-70
Zachariah E Hallock III ETR2 64-65 1963 USS Diablo (SS-479)
Yes Harry Hampson EN1 53-55 1950 USS Sea Devil (SS-400)
Garold L Hancock SK2 62-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Gerald Hanley LT
Franklin A Hansen RM1 65-66 1964 USS Clamagore (SS-343)
Sherman Harkins EN1 60-66 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes James B Harrington JR MM2 61-62 1963 USS Theodore Roosevelt (SSBN-600)
Yes Benjamin M Harris EN3 60-61
Richard Hartfelder LCDR 65-67 1954 USS Piper (SS-409)
Herman Hartig EN3 54-55
Robert Hathaway RM2 58-60 1958 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Stan Hawthorne YN2 70-70
Yes Jack Hearn STS3 72-73
Yes William C Helton LT 56-56 1964 USS Tench (SS/AGSS-417)
Yes Rick Herron SN
Yes Thomas Hibbert RM2 69-69
Steward Hickman QM2 64-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Richard Hicks RM2 63-65
Ronald Higgins TM1 63-63
Yes Frank Hill EMC 67-68 1957 USS Angler (SS/SSK/AGSS-240)
Yes Salvador Hiponia SD 63-64
Donald Hirkey CS1 65-65
Yes Mayo D. Hogue
Rodrick M Holloway MTSN 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Ron Holverson HMC COB 68-69
Raymond Hopkins SDC 64-64
Yes Ronald Hornsby HMC 72-74
Yes Dennis A Horvath EM2 70-72
Robert R Hoskins SO1 60-60
Yes Paul W Hoxsie MMFN 63-64 1964 USS Picuda (SS-382)
Royce Hoy IC1 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes William R. Hyde RMCM 53-54 1948 USS Sea Poacher (SS-406)
Edward G Hyer EM3 60-60 1960 USS Sarda (SS-488)
Yes Domenic Iammarino MM3 72-73
Ron Ieva TM3 73-74
Wallace G Ingram EN2 60-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Joseph Jarocki Jr STS3 65-65 1964 USS Requin (SS/SSR/AGSS-481)
John H Jefferson RM1 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
James C Jensen YN2 59-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Earl Johnson FT1 59-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Frederick Johnson EM2 57-58 1956 USS Conger (SS/AGSS-477)
Yes Kurt Johnson RM2 63-64 1965 USS Benjamin Franklin (SSBN-640)
Harold Hershey Johnson, Jr ENFN 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Joseph C Johnston SA 64-64 1965 USS Remora (SS-487)
Yes William T Johnston EM3 68-69
Bradley Jones EM 71-71
Yes Calvin R Jones TM2 72-74
Charles M Jones CS1 63-65 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Alexander Jordan CAPT 61-61
John P Jordan RMSN 60-60
Yes John Kaechele EN2 66-69
Llewellyn Kaiser ETN3 64-65
Llewellyn V Kaizer ETN3 64-65 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Lawrence Kearns FTG2 69-70
Guy Clinton Keemer, Jr TMC 57-60 1948 USS Bergall (SS-320)
Ronald L Keleman ENFN 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Estile E Kemper IC3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
John Evans Kent, Jr SA 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Ralph E Kenyon LTJG 69-71
Yes Bill Kidwell RM2 55-57
Donald D Kiebke MM1 60-60
Thomas Kiley EN2 66-66
Yes Edward Kilpatrick ET3 56-59
Yes John King LTJG 72-74
Raymond C Kinter FTG2 63-64
Yes Robert Kirtley RM3 64-65 1967 USS Sealion (SS/APSS/LPSS/SSP-315)
Yes Vic Klein MM2 54-57
Yes Howard Kligge YN1 73-73 1971 USS Sam Houston (SSBN/SSN-609)
Joseph Koerner EN3 70-73
Yes Demosthenes N Kolaras LT 59-60
Yes Ronald Koontz LTJG 60-63 1962 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Ronald W Kopf FTGSN 64-64
Edward Krahner STSCS 64-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
George Krauss EM3 44-46
Yes William Kronenwetter STS2 68-69 1968 USS Nautilus (SSN-571)
Yes Gaspe Kuhn RM2 55-57
Ronald M Kuhnert ETN3 64-64
Yes Ralph La Chance LT 69-69
Clifford Doyle Lacey SA 63-64
Yes Linden Laduke ETR2 69-73
Yes David LaGrenade QM2 67-69 1956 USS Tusk (SS-426)
Yes Gerald Lake YN2 68-69
Michael Lamb ETN2 69-69
Roger G Lamb, Jr ICFM 59-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
David V Langford QM3 64-64 1964 USS George Washington (SSBN-598)
Lucien E Lasonde ETN3 64-64
Yes Kenneth Latchaw SN 69-69
Yes Larry Law SO2 59-61
Yes Kent Lawrence LCDR XO 69-70
Yes Jose Lazaro SD3 68-70
Warren Le Grys, Jr RM1 57-57
Yes Robert K. Lee ST 1961 USS Clamagore (SS-343)
Theodore E Lewin LTJG 59-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Charles A Lewis LTJG 60-64
Yes Murray P. Lewis FTG2 68-72 1968 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Keith G Lindsey FN 60-60
Yes Edward Litke FN 60-61
Yes Gail Litten FT2 60-62
John D Littlefield YNC 63-64
James A Lomba EN2 60-60 1955 USS Grampus (SS-523)
R. C. Lovell TM 59-60
John Lundy ET3 62-64
Linneaus Alan Lunn RM3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Alan Franklin Lusby SOS2 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
James R Lyon SN 64-64
Chester R Mackay ETR3 59-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Robert W Maher ETC 60-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Leonard Mahoe RM2 66-68
Yes Richard Mahoney TM3 68-69
Donald Main LT 62-63
Donald Joseph Main LT 62-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Leo Malkemes RM2 67-68 1962 USS Hardhead (SS-365)
Rodolfo P Mamaril TN 64-64
Yes Joseph Marinelli EM 71-73 1971 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Steve Marquis ETR3 62-63 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Clifford P Marshall EN1 63-65 1953 USS Bashaw (SS-241)
Yes Roland P. Martin TM3 66-68 1966 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Michael Martins RM3
Willie Mayo TN 58-59
Joseph Mazzio SK 73-73
Yes Joseph Mazzone MM3 65-66 1963 USS Abraham Lincoln (SSBN-602)
Yes John T McAbee CAPT 71-73 1961 USS Darter (SS-576)
Yes Richard McCannes RM1 63-64 1956 USS Sea Leopard (SS-483)
Clifford McCollough TM1 69-69
Yes Thomas McCombs 72-74
Regis M McConville SN 63-63 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes James A. McGuinness, Jr STS3 72-72 1970 USS George C Marshall (SSBN-654)
Yes Jim Mehn ET1 55-57
Grant C Merrill LT 60-60
Yes Louis Milano RM2 72-74
Gerald Wayne Miller ENFM 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes William Milligan EN2 57-57 1957 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes John F Mills MM1 64-69 1960 USS Balao (SS-285)
Yes Theodore Mincer IC3 55-57
Yes Ernest Miriani SN 55-57
Peter A Modzeleski RM3 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
James Mohon TM 55-56
Noah Monsour EN3 55-56
Yes Gerald Moore IC2 58-60
K.J. Moore LT 65-68 1958 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Daniel Moran EN3 59-62 1959 USS Jallao (SS-368)
James R Morgan ETR3 63-64 1962 USS Skipjack (SSN-585)
Yes Michael W Morrison E4 73-73 1971 USS Clamagore
William R Moseley, Jr HM2 64-64 1964 USS Grouper (SS-214)
Edward Mroczka MM 59-60 1959 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Terry Murdock SN 71-74
Yes Terry Murphy
Jerry Murphy, Jr ENCS 63-64 1944 USS Silversides (SS-236)
Yes Lawrence Musto EM2 65-68 1966 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Ricardo Navalta SD2 60-61 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Charles Steven Nelms TM1 67-68 1963 USS Tang (SS/AGSS-563)
Yes Morris S. Jr. Newkirk RMCS 73-74 1955 USS Sablefish (SS-303)
Howard Newton IC2 66-66
Yes Kenneth L. Nichols EM3 61-63 1962 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Francis E. Nickerson MM2 61-63
William F Nienow EM3 64-64
Stephen C Nightengale QM1 60-64 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Frank J Norton EMC 61-64 1962 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Robert Notre MM3 70-71
Donald P O’Connor 60-60 1960 USS Grouper (SS-214)
Nicholas Palmerone, Jr EMC 59-64 1956 USS Batfish (SS-310)
Marcelo Pantig SD1 59-60 1959 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Albert J. Pappas ETC 53-54 1949 USS Carbonero (SS-337)
Yes Charles J Parke IC2 62-62 1964 USS Tusk (SS-426)
2019 Reunion Host Yes Joel Parris RM3 71-74 1971 USS Jallao (SS-368)
William B Parry EM 66-67
William T. Parry
Ray Parsons EN2 69-70
William Pawl EM 72-73
Ron Pearson FN 59-60
Ronald M Perry EN1 58-59
Alan H Peterson EM3 60-60
Lawrence Peterson ET 57-58
William J Petray, Jr ETR3 64-64 1962 USS Chivo (SS-351)
James W Philbrick LCDR XO 71-73
Frank R Phillips ETRSN 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Richard R Picard SN 60-60
Stephen J Pidlypchak FTG3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Andrew Pisano, Jr ETR3 63-65 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Kenneth Pitman QM2 60-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Jerry Plotts FT 68-72
Oscar Poirier RM2 53-54
John Pollick RM2 53-54
William M Potts, Jr EMC 59-60
Bruce Powers SN 53-54
Edward J Prairie QMSN 64-65
Gerald Prezalar ETR3 64-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Mike Price
Yes Thomas Priore
Robert F Quinlan EMFA 60-60
Yes Donald Rae FT1 61-61 1955 USS Rock (SS/SSR/AGSS-274)
Yes John Ranelli LT 69-71 1970 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Walter Reeves TMCS 70-70 1965 USS Caiman (SS-323)
Yes Gordon Reid TM2 63-66
Robert M Reiner ETNSN 63-64
Yes Wilbert Rentmeester IC2 68-71
Raymond Reynolds TMC 46-46
Yes Thomas Riffle EN2 58-61
Yes Myron Ritter RM1 69-69
Yes Earl Roberts EM1 66-68 1956 USS Grenadier (SS-525)
Joe W. Roberts EN3 53-53 1952 USS Sabalo (SS-302)
Stanley W Roberts, Jr HM2 60-61 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Alfred J Robertson, Jr CS2 60-61 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Robert Robicheau EN1 66-66
Yes David Rocheville EM2 62-64 1962 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Alton Rogers, Jr RM1 55-56
Michael Romano EM 49-49
Stephen Rosenthal RM 66-67
Paul E Rousseau ETN3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Robert F. Rowe EM 64-35 1961 USS Toro (SS-422)
Stuart F Ruhl SOG2 61-61 1960 USS Piper (SS-409)
Yes Francis E. Rutledge MM2 68-69 1970 USS Nathan Hale (SSBN-623)
Edward F Sailer, Jr EM3 64-64
Yes Leyon D Sakey LCDR 59-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Donald Salvucci SO3 56-53
Yes Manuel Samaniego EN2 74-74
Yes Leonard Santos LT 64-67
Yes George Satterthwaite LT 63-64
Yes Shelly Saxton RM 70-72
Yes Shelly Saxton – ASSOC
Yes Edmond Schiller III ICFN 62-62
Frederick J Schlachter ETR3 60-61
Donald Schmidt TM1 53-54
William Schneider IC2 60-61 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Gary Schoepfel MM2 70-73
Michael Schultz TM1 60-60 1950 USS Cubera (SS-347)
Yes Lenny Sciuto QM2 69-69
James Scott EM1 68-69
Glenn Secrest LTJG 65-66
Willis C Sellars, Jr FN 64-64
Ronald Alan Senior ETR3 64-65 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Edward Seymour EM1 64-64 1958 USS Blenny (SS-324)
Yes John Shahan TM3 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
David Shaylor RM2 70-70
Yes Alfred Sheber IC1 66-68 1967 USS Jallao (SS-368)
David L Sheehan EMFA 60-60
Robert Sheldon TM2 53-57 1952 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Martin L Sherlock TM 59-63
Mark Silvey ET 69-70
Clarence Simmons TM 59-60
Malcom H Simmons RM2 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Lewie Skelton EN1 61-61 67-67 1959 USS Spinax (SS/SSR/AGSS-489)
Douglas R Smith RM3 59-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Ernest Smith EM2 62-65 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes George Smith HMC 1963 USS Threadfin (SS-410)
Yes Larry Snyder STS2 64-66
Bernard H Soloman SO1 59-60 1959 USS Jallao (SS-368)
John J Sorkach HM2 59-60 1959 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Glen R Sprott QM1 64-64
Yes Arthur Sradeja ETR3 71-73 1968 USS Bluegill (SS/SSK/AGSS-242)
Raymond Stanard BKR2 44-44
Yes Gary Standish EN3 58-61
Joseph M Stevens EN1 61-65 1962 USS Jallao (SS-368)
William A. Stockberger 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Leonard A Stoehr LT 60-60
Basil Dewey Stolen MTSN 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Gary F Stone RM3 64-64 1964 USS Sarda (SS-488)
Roger D Stuart EMFN 64-64
Yes Frank Stueck RM2 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Carl Such LTJG 69-71
Yes Donald Sullivan EM3 55-56
Yes Harold Szankovics ET3 59-61
Yes John Tapscott EN1 63-63 1955 USS Blenny (SS-324)
Dallas Teague TM1 55-56
Yes William Teasdale ETR3 72-74
Yes Bruce Tenny 64-68
Yes Ellery Munro Thackston YN3 63-65 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368
Charles F Thames ETRSN 63-64
Gene R Their ICFM 60-60
Johnie Thompson CS2 59-60
Kenneth D Thompson ETC 59-60 1958 USS Sea Poacher (SS-406)
Yes Peter Thompson EN1 67-71 1967 USS Jallao (SS-368)
John W Thornton MM3 64-64 1964 USS Theodore Roosevelt (SSBN-600)
Yes Henry Thrul EN1 67-69
Carrol A Tille EN3 59-60 1959 USS Jallao (SS-368)
David J Timbrook ICFA 63-64
Emanual H Tomicich, Jr IC1 63-64
Yes Edward Tonero TN2 68-72
Arthur M Torkelson EM2 60-60
William L Trahman IC3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Stephen A Treat FN 59-60
Yes Alfred G. Trottier EM3 66-66 1965 USS Corporal (SS-346)
Yes Wayne Trulli STS2 69-70
Clarence F Turk RMCS 60-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Donald Underwood QMC 64-64 1957 USS Razorback (SS-394)
Charles Van Dyke 59-59
John H Van Konynenburg ET1 60-60 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Frank A Van Winkle MM2 60-61 64-65 1961 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Joseph Vanderbosch MM 65-65 1965 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Michael G Vanderhoof MMFN 63-64
William L Vanscoyoc BMSN 64-64
Yes Sherril Wade QM3 71-74
Rudolph Wagner, Jr FN 58-59
Arthur Walker LT 63-64
Yes James A Walker EN3 57-57 1957 USS Jallao (SS-368)
John Richard Wallace FTM3 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Patrick Walsh FN 58-61 1960 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Thomas Watkins RM2 57-58
Charles Arthur Watson FTGSN 63-64 1964 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Kenny Wayne FT 1961 USS Corsair (SS/AGSS-435)
Jack B Weinstein LT 44-44 1944 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Yes Albert Weis EM2 61-63
Yes Keith M Werner LTJG 66-67
William D Wessinger LCDR XO 56-58 1951 USS Pickerel (SS-524)
Yes James Westbrook MM
Yes William Whalen QM2 70-71
Yes Gerald Whartenby TM3 65-67
Glenn Wheeler YN3 71-71
Verrol Wheeler EN 67-68
Wallace White ENC 60-60 1943 USS Permit (SS-178)
Richard Whitmire ENC 57-59 7274 1956 USS Grenadier (SS-525)
Larry L Whitney YN3 63-64 1963 USS Jallao (SS-368)
Wayne W Whittle SM1 59-60
Darrell Wickstrom TM 55-56
Frederick R Widman EM3 57-57
Richard Wilburt FTG3 66-66
Yes Ralph Wiley QM3 58-59
Clarence Wilkins EM1 53-54
Edward L Willever LT 59-60
Patrick A Williams IC3 64-64
Forrest M Willis EN2 60-61 1960 USS Diablo (SS-479)
Yes Larry Wilson IC3 72-74
Yes Mark Wilson SK3 69-71
Yes Michael Wingeier ETR2 72-74 1972 USS Picuda (SS-382)
Robert Joseph Winkler EM3 63-64
Warren S Wragg SOG3 60-61
Russell H Yerkes ET1 64-64
Harry Zwibel ET3 53-54


The Crew Roster does not include those on Eternal Patrol. Access the Eternal Patrol Listing for all of our departed crew members.

Because of outside malicious use of our email addresses, if you want to contact a crew member send an email to the Webmaster and your request will be forwarded if we have the crew member’s address.

Email any updates, omissions or corrections to the Webmaster