Note: @ indicates email address on file.

EMAIL SHIPMATE RATE DATES
@ Jim Adams STS2 63-66
@ Roger Adams MM2 62-63
James Addy EN3 53-54
@ Michael Alleman TM2 62-66
@ Donald Allen IC2 55-57
@ James Allen STS3 71-71
@ William Allen TMSN 58-60
@ Charles Allen II QM3 70-72
Photo @ Peter J. Amunrud FT2 54-55
Photo @ Mark Anderson TM2 66-68
@ William Anderson IC2 59-61
@ John Appleman CS3 56-59
Eduardo Arcaya TNSN 69-69
@ Joseph Armienti EM3
@ Harold Armstrong MM2 68-68
Richard Atwood ETR3 56-58
@ Thomas Austin CS3 72-74
Lewis Bachmann ENC 71-73
Photo William Bailey EN1 73-74
Charles Ballor CS2 65-65
Keith Barber SN 73-73
Photo Theodore Barber Jr LCDR
Wilford Barlich SA 46-46
William Barnidge MM3 68-68
Photo @ Anthony Basilio LT 69-73
Glen D Bates LT 58-61
@ John H Baust MM3 62-63
Photo @ John P Bay RMSN 70-70
@ John R Bayley SN 61-62
@ Robert R Beaton LT 61-64
@ John Beecher EM2 65-65
Donald H Behnke SO1 58-59
George Belancik SA 46-46
@ Hugh L Bell Jr
@ Dave Benway ETR2 66-68
@ Thomas P Benz EN3 59-61
Thomas Berg MOMM2 46-46
Gene Berkheimer
Lawrence F Berry SA 46-46
@ Darrell Best ENC 66-68 71-74
@ Harry John Biela TM3 66-66
@ Richard Blair EM3 59-61
Charles Blanchard SA 46-46
Richard Black YN3 45-46
@ Frank Blauvelt TM2 57-60
Photo Robert C. Block YN3 59-60
Brent Boden EN2 69-71
@ Don Booker ETC 73-74
Dale H Bowers
Patrick J Boyce SN 58-58
@ Bruce Bradbury STS2 60-63
@ John W Branch FT2 71-72
@ Michael, L Brand MT2 70-73
Photo @ Don Bransford ETN2 70-73
@ Charles Breese CS2 68-70
@ Elias A Briones IC1 74-74
@ Gary Brown EM1 63-64
@ John H Brown SN 55-55
Lawrence P. Brown EM 61-61
Photo @ Thomas P Burke EM3 57-60
@ Phillip Burnett STS3 62-65
@ Ray E Burnham 67-68
George C Buseman ET3 53-54
@ Robert G Callahan CS1 71-74
Louis R. Capone EMC 58-58
@ DaWayne Capps EN2 57-58
Olen D Carden FN 53-54
Leo F Carder TM1 70-71
George H Carner ET1 65-68
Leo F Carter TM1 74-74
@ Leonard Caruso SN 60-61
@ Joseph Castellano IC2 66-69
Wells Chapin RM2 64-65
@ Peter Cherci LT 70-74
Frank C Cherry EN1
John J Clark TM3 64-66
Daniel Claussen TMSA 69-69
@ Parley Artthur (Art) Clement TM1 67-68
Photo @ Terence C Conaty SO3 56-58
Robert L Conboy EN2 53-54
@ Francis A. Conti LT 58-62
@ James Coombe EN2 69-71
Photo @ Oren S Cooper HM2 69-69
Thomas E Cowart TMC 69-71
Photo @ Steven M Croom TM3 71-71
@ Brian Cunningham EN3 55-56
@ Paul Curtis QM1 64-66
John Czahor EM2 57-57
@ Donn Dade ST1 67-68
Photo @ Barry C Danforth MM2 61-61
Peter D’Angelo EM3 67-69
@ Danny Davis EM2 71-73
@ James (John) Davis LCDR XO 58-61
@ Francis DeMaio FT3 64-65
@ Bruce R Dickinson CWO2 70-72
John E Doerr ENC
@ Martin L Dolamore STSN 63-64
@ Harry Dracon LT 64-66
Photo @ Robert Draeger E4 71-72
Lou Drenner E6 70-72
@ Luis M Duran ETR2 63-66
Donald Edwards CF3 57-57
@ Richard E Eggimann QM2 72-73
@ Warren J Ellis TM3 54-56
Photo @ Jerry L. Emerson SM1 60-63
@ Arnold Emery RMC 70-73
@ Stephen P Engelhardt EM3 71-72
Photo Robert A Englemann LT 72-73
Arthur D Erickson EN1 57-58
Arturo Estanislao SD3 71-74
@ Steve Estrada EM2 68-72
Richard Evans ET2 60-62
@ Paul Evering
Photo @ Harold Dennis Farley EN3 60-60
@ Alan Ferdinandsen CW3 71-74
Hosa Ferguson CS2 61-62
Thomas J Finn EM3 58-58
Louis J Fisher 65-69
@ Edwin Fitzpatrick, Jr YN2 64-64
@ William H Fox TM2 63-66
Leonard Franklin, Jr TM! 58-59
William D Frew EN3 68-69
@ Donald Frunk EN3 55-57
@ James R Fulton ENC 60-61
@ Henry Gadreault EM2 60-63
@ Thomas Gagel MM3 63-66
@ Harry Gaines IC2 64-67
@ Peter Galera TMCS 55-57
@ Lawrence Gallagher FTSN 61-61
@ Curtiss Gardner RM2 70-72
@ William Garvey LTJG 61-63
@ Roger Gibson IC2 57-60
Photo @ Monte Gill EN1 64-67
@ Ray Gladden SN 71-71
@ Mark Glaedey EN3 69-72
@ Patrick Godfrey EM2 69-71
Photo @ Donald Goldsbury ET2 59-59
@ Terry Gordon ETN2 68-69
Photo @ Billy Gorsuch RM3 59-61
@ Joel Grainger TM3 64-66
@ Jimmie Gray EN2 55-57
David R Green ETCS 64-64
@ Richard Grissom QM3 63-64
Gary Grove IC3 62-64
@ James Gutierrez LT 64-64
@ Daniel Guzman IC3 66-70
@ Carl A Hale EM2 66-70
@ Harry Hampson EN1 53-55
@ Gerald Hanley LT
Sherman Harkins EN1 60-66
@ James B Harrington JR SN 61-62
@ Ben Harris EN3 60-61
Richard Hartfelder LCDR 65-67
Herman Hartig EN3 54-55
@ Stan Hawthorne YN2 70-70
@ Jack Hearn STS3 72-73
@ William C Helton LT 56-56
@ Rick Herron SN
@ Thomas Hibbert RM2 69-69
Steward Hickman QM2 64-64
@ Richard Hicks RM2 63-65
Ronald Higgins TM1 63-63
@ Frank Hill EMC 67-68
@ Salvador Hiponia SD 63-64
Donald Hirkey CS1 65-65
Mayo D. Hogue
@ Ron Holverson HMC COB 68-69
@ Ronald Hornsby HMC 72-74
@ Dennis A Horvath EM2 70-72
@ William R. Hyde RMCM 53-54
@ Domenic Iammarino MM3 72-73
Ron Ieva TM3 73-74
@ Joseph Jarocki Jr STS3 65-65
Photo @ Earl Johnson FT1 59-60
@ Frederick Johnson EM2 57-58
@ Kurt Johnson RM2 63-64
@ Joseph C Johnston SA 64-64
@ William T Johnston EM3 68-69
Calvin R Jones TM2 72-74
Walter Jordan MOM1
@ John Kaechele EN2 66-69
Llewellyn Kaiser ETN3 64-65
Lawrence Kearns FTG2 69-70
@ Ralph E Kenyon LTJG 69-71
@ Bill Kidwell RM2 55-57
Thomas Kiley EN2 66-66
@ Edward Kilpatrick ET3 56-59
@ John King LTJG 72-74
@ Robert Kirtley RM3 64-65
@ Vic Klein MM2 54-57
@ Howard Kligge YN1 73-73
Joseph Koerner EN3 70-73
Photo @ Ronald Koontz LTJG 60-63
Edward Krahner STSCS 64-64
Photo George Krauss EM3 45-46
@ William Kronenwetter STS2 68-69
@ Gaspe Kuhn RM2 55-57
Photo @ Ralph La Chance LT 69-69
@ Linden Laduke ETR2 69-73
@ David LaGrenade QM2 67-69
@ Gerald Lake YN2 68-69
Michael Lamb ETN2 69-69
@ Kenneth Latchaw
@ Larry Law STS2 59-61
@ Kent Lawrence LCDR XO 69-70
@ Jose Lazaro SD3 68-70
Warren Le Grys, Jr RM1 57-57
@ Robert K. Lee
Donald W Lewis MOMMC 46-46
Photo @ Murray P. Lewis FTG2 68-72
Gibbs Lincoln QM1
@ Edward Litke FN 60-61
@ Gail Litten FT2 60-62
John Lundy ET3 62-64
Photo Patrick Lyon CS1 70-71
Lawrence Magner CDR 71-72
Photo Photo @ Leonard Mahoe RM2 66-68
@ Richard Mahoney TM3 68-69
@ Leo Malkemes RM2 67-68
Richard R Manahgan LCDR 44-46
Photo @ Joe Marinelli EM 71-73
Photo @ Steve Marquis ETR3 62-63
Photo @ Roland P. Martin TM3 66-68
@ Michael Martins RM3
Willie Mayo TN 58-59
@ Joseph Mazzone MM3 65-66
Photo @ John T McAbee CAPT 71-73
@ Richard McCannes RM
Clifford McCollough TM1 69-69
@ Thomas McCombs 72-74
@ James A. McGuinness, Jr STS3 72-72
@ Jim Mehn ET1 55-57
@ Louis Milano RM2 72-74
@ William Milligan EN2 57-57
Photo @ John F Mills MM1 64-69
@ Theodore Mincer IC3 55-57
@ Ernest Miriani SN 55-57
Noah Monsour EN3 55-56
Photo @ K. J. Moore LT 65-68
@ Daniel Moran EN3 59-62
@ Michael W Morrison E4 73-73
@ Terry Murdock SN 71-74
Photo @ Larry Musto EM2 65-68
Photo @ Charles (Steve) Nelms TM1 67-68
@ Morris S. Jr. Newkirk RMCS 73-74
Howard Newton IC2 66-66
@ Kenneth L. Nichols EM3 61-63
@ Francis E. Nickerson MM2 61-63
Robert Notre MM3 70-71
Nick Palmerone, Jr EM1 59-59
Photo @ Albert J. Pappas ETC 53-54
@ Charles J Parke IFN 63-64
Photo Photo @ Joel Parris RM3 71-74
William B Parry EM 66-67
William T. Parry
Ray Parsons EN 69-70
Ron Pearson FN 59-60
Ronald M Perry EN1 58-59
Sammy H Perry TM1 56-56
Charles Petersen
James W Philbrick LCDR XO 71-73
Andrew Pisano ETR3 64-65
James Pickett EM2 44-46
Photo @ Jerry Plotts FT2 68-72
Oscar Poirier RM2 53-54
Photo @ Melvin Polen HM
John Pollick RM2 53-54
Bruce Powers SN 53-54
Mike Price
@ Ronald Primeaux LT 63-63
@ Thomas Priore
@ Donald Rae FT1 61-61
@ John Ranelli LT 69-71
Photo @ Walter Reeves TMCS 70-70
@ Gordon Reid TM2 63-66
@ Wilbert Rentmeester IC2 68-71
Raymond Reynolds TMC 46-46
@ Thomas Riffle EN2 58-61
@ Myron Ritter RM1 69-69
Photo @ Earl Roberts EM1 66-68
@ Joe W. Roberts EN3 53-53
Photo David Rocheville EM2 62-64
@ Alton Rogers, Jr RM1 55-56
@ Robert F. Rowe EM 64-35
Paul Ruch TMC 64-65
Stuart Ruhl SOG2 61-61
@ Francis E. Rutledge MM2 68-69
@ Leyon D Sakey LCDR 59-60
Donald Salvucci SO3 56-53
@ Manuel Samaniego EN2 74-74
@ Leonard Santos LT 64-67
@ George Satterthwaite LT 63-64
@ Edmond Schiller III ICFN 62-62
Donald Schmidt TM1 53-54
@ Gary Schoepfel MM2
@ Lenny Sciuto QM2 69-69
James Scott EM1 68-69
@ Shelly Sexton RM 70-72
Edward Seymour EM2
@ John Shahan TM3 63-64
David Shaylor RM2 70-70
Photo @ Alfred Sheber IC1 66-68
Robert Sheldon TM2 53-57
Martin L Sherlock TM 59-63
Clarence Simmons TM 59-60
Photo @ Lewie Skelton ENCS 61-61 67-67
@ Ernest Smith EM2 62-65
@ George Smith HMC
@ Larry Snyder STS2 64-66
@ Arthur Sradeja ETR3 71-73
@ Raymond Stanard BKR2 44-44
@ Gary Standish EN3 58-61
Richard Stein EN3 53-54
William A. Stockberger
@ Frank Stueck RM2 63-65
@ Carl Such LTJG 69-71
@ Donald Sullivan EM3 55-56
Photo @ Harold Szankovics ET3 59-61
@ John Tapscott EN1 63-63
Dallas Teague TM1 55-56
@ William Teasdale ETR3 72-74
@ Bruce Tenny 64-68
Johnie Thompson CS2 59-60
@ Peter Thompson EN1 67-71
@ Henry Thrul EN1 67-69
@ Edward Tonero TN2 68-72
@ Munro Trackston YN3 63-65
@ Alfred G. Trottier EM3 66-66
@ Wayne Trulli STS2 69-70
Photo @ Don Underwood QMC 64-64
@ Joseph Vanderbosch MM 65-65
@ Charles VanDyke 59-59
@ Sherril Wade QM3 71-74
Rudolph Wagner, Jr FN 58-59
Arthur Walker LTJG 63-63
Photo @ James Walker EN3 57-57
@ Patrick Walsh 58-61
Thomas Watkins RM2 57-58
Photo @ Kenny Wayne FT
@ Albert Weis EM2 61-63
Photo Jack B Weinstein LT 44-44
Keith M Werner LTJG 66-67
William D Wessinger LCDR XO 56-58
@ James Westbrook MM
@ William Whalen QM2 70-71
@ Gerald Whartenby TM3 65-67
Glenn Wheeler YN3 71-71
Photo Richard Whitmire ENC 57-59 72-74
Richard Wilburt FTG3 66-66
@ Ralph Wiley QM3 58-59
Clarence Wilkins EM1 53-54
Patrick Williams IC3 64-64
Photo @ Jack B Weinstein LT 44-44
Larry Wilson IC3 72-74
@ Mark Wilson SK3 69-71
@ Michael Wingeier ETR2 72-74
Warner D. Young QMCS 67-68
Harry Zwibel ET3 53-54


The Crew Roster does not include those on Eternal Patrol. Access the Eternal Patrol Listing for all departed crew members.

@New @ Because of outside malicious use of our email addresses, if you want to contact a crew member send an email to the Webmaster and your request will be forwarded if we have the crew member’s address.

Email any updates, omissions or corrections to the Webmaster